Dealer portal

Accessories and spare part

Bedding block and stock fittings for model 1782

item no.: 015631


This set includes all components of the 1782 bedding. After mounting these components you can assemble the barreled action 1782 into the stock.

Scope of deliverey:
1 x 1782 trigger guard one-piece (015254)
1 x Abutment 1782 made of steel (011784)
1 x Pivot screw M6 x 16 (011575)
1 x Raised countersunk head screw M6 x 22.6 (011636)
2 x Pivot screw (m4 x 20 (013839)
1 x 1782 Insert plate (015110)
1 x Countersunk head screw M4 x 20 (011864)
1 x Countersunk head screw M6 x 8 (011576)
1 x Pivot screw M6 x 16 (011575)
1 x Parallel pin (011578)
1 x Torsion spring (11650)
2 x Ejector (011651)
2 x Compression spring galvanised (011665)
1 x Magazine holder (011866)
1 x Carrier 1782 (015090)

Technical data

Height:
Scroll to Top